Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Supergrass

Sh.Ch. Bardonhill SupergrassOzzie

Dog - Born 7 May 1980
Breeder: Marita Bott
Owner: Marita Bott
KC/BVA Hip Score 10:9

 

The KC/BVA Mate Select COI for Ozzie is: 9.3%
Find out more about Coefficient of Inbreeding here:

Weight 66 lbs.

Brothers and Sisters

1st Litter
Bardonhill Nimble Norman
Bardonhill Rainbow Chaser
4
5
6
7
8
9
2nd Litter born 6 March 1982:
Bardonhill Chance Meeting
Bardonhill Crafty Cockney by Scarletti
Bardonhill Instant Replay
Bardonhill Renaissance
Bardonhill Supertramp
6
7
8

Breeder Record

Sire of 40 litters 345 Puppies

 

1. Born: 30 November 1981 9 Puppies dam: Bardonhill Ebony Eyes
2. Born: 18 February 1982 9 Puppies dam: Sh.Ch.Sorrel of Andana of Reddins
3. Born: 1 November 1982 10 Puppies dam: Emmafield Gaselle
4. Born:6 March 1983 10 Puppies dam: Dunnygask Enchanting Spirit
5. Born: 8 September 1983 12 Puppies dam: Shady Lady of Berwensett
6. Born:25 September 1983 8 Puppies dam: Clonageera Trisha of Andana
7. Born:13 April 1984 6 Puppies dam: Gaybrons Gypsy Lady
8. Born:9 July 1984 10 Puppies dam: Windleden Wild Sorrel
9. Born:10 October 1984 9 Puppies dam: Barleydale Mopsa
10. Born:23 January 1985 10 Puppies dam: Collholme Rouge Belle
11. Born:10 July 1985 12 Puppies dam: Wickenberry Cressida
12. Born:8 January 1986 5 Puppies dam: Clonageera Trisha of Andana
13. Born:16 February 1986 10 Puppies dam: Stourmarsh Willow-the-Wisp
14. Born:11 April 1986 9 Puppies dam: Sh.Ch. Amberwave Hera
15. Born:24 April 1986 3 Puppies dam: Beggars Gill
16. Born:24 June 1986 10 Puppies dam: Moriba Meilee
17. Born:21 August 1986 12 Puppies dam: Copperkerry Cleopatra
18. Born: October 1986 12 Puppies dam: Moyna Rambling Rose
19. Born:9 December 1986 6 Puppies dam: Crimbledale Golden Charm
20. Born:6 February 1987 9 Puppies dam: Penhurst Beaulagh
21. Born:15 February 9 Puppies dam: Sh.Ch.Shandwick Golden Spray
22. Born:14 April 1987 2 Puppies dam: Timadon Tristar of Boisland
23. Born:3 May 1987 10 Puppies dam: Wyldfire Audil Caitlin
24. Born:15 June 1987 4 Puppies dam: Janodda Copper Nutmeg
25. Born:20 July 1987 8 Puppies dam: Bardonhill Flutter-Bye
26. Born:15 September 1987 10 Puppies dam: Milldai Foxy Lady
27. Born:17 October 1987 10 Puppies dam: Segantii Startagin
28. Born:6 January 1988 10 Puppies dam: Gaybrons Pagan Lady
29. Born:29 January 1988 7 Puppies dam: Reddins Francine
30. Born:30 June 1988 9 Puppies dam: Sh.Ch.Erinade Neula of Norlan
31. Born:16 August 1988 6 Puppies dam: Quoilevalley Anna
32. Born:5 December 1988 10 Puppies dam: Mavourneen by Wyldfire
33. Born:11 February 1989 10 Puppies dam: Ryseford Lady Lheanna of Carlequin
34. Born:11 March 1989 9 Puppies dam: Barleydale Gin Fizz of Lanstara
35. Born:17 June 1989 9 Puppies dam: Lady Zoe of Larch
36. Born:24 January 1990 6 Puppies dam: Shandwick Silver Belle
37. Born:17 April 1990 2 Puppies dam: Briarybank Rambling Rose
38. Born:24 July 1990 8 Puppies dam: Bardonhill Eeny Meeny of Thendara
39. Born:December 1990 8 Puppies dam: Balintyne Starduster via Chugerra
40. Born:27 December 1990 5 Puppies dam: Sh.Ch.Ma Biche of Danaway

Show Awards

1. Challenge Certificate and Best in Show ISCS 1982 Judge: Mrs P Rhodes
2. Challenge Certificate SKC 1983 Judge: Mrs M. Cordwell
3. Challenge Certificate Paignton 1983 Judge: Mrs G. Ross
4. Challenge Certificate Leeds 1983 Judge: Mrs C. Heron
5. Challenge Certificate SEISC 1983 Judge: Mrs B. Birch
6. Challenge Certificate & Best of Breed & Res.Gundog Group SKC 1983 Judge: Mrs J. Aspinall
7. Challenge Certificate Leicester Judge: Mrs V. Foss
8. Challenge Certificate ISCW Judge: Mr J.Johnston
9. Challenge Certificate & Best of Breed & Best in Show GBAS 1983 Judge: Mrs S.Vant
10. Challenge Certificate SWKA 1984 Judge: Mrs R.Pike
11. Challenge Certificate Merseyside Gundog 1987 Judge: Mrs J. Quinn

1. Reserve Challenge Certificate Paignton 1982 Judge: Mrs B. Evans
2. Reserve Challenge Certificate Belfast 1982 Judge: Mrs S. Vant
3. Reserve Challenge Certificate ISAE 1983 Judge: Mr B. Rhodes
4. Reserve Challenge Certificate NEEISC 1983 Judge:Mrs G. Broadley
5. Reserve Challenge Certificate Driffield 1983 Judge:Mr B. Lincoln
6. Reserve Challenge Certificate SEISC 1984 Judge: Mrs R. Bryden
7. Reserve Challenge Certificate Midland Counties 1984 Judge: Mrs Y.Horrocks
8. Reserve Challenge Certificate NEEISC 1984 Judge: Mrs E. Taylor
9. Reserve Challenge Certificate Setter & Pointer 1984 Judge: Mr R. Cordwell
10. Reserve Challenge Certificate SKC 1985 Judge: Mr A. Watt
11. Reserve Challenge Certificate SWKA 1985 Judge: Mrs E. Scott-Gentles
12. Reserve Challenge Certificate ISBS 1986 Judge:Mrs B. Evans
13. Reserve Challenge Certificate ISCS 1986 Judge: Mrs M. Jarosz
14. Reserve Challenge Certificate Windsor 1986 Judge: Mr J. Cudworth
15. Reserve Challenge Certificate ISAE 1986 Judge: Mrs J. Roberts
16. Reserve Challenge Certificate Midland Counties 1986 Judge: Mrs E. Taylor
17. Reserve Challenge Certificate Birmingham National 1988 Judge: Mrs E. Taylor
18. Reserve Challenge Certificate Belfast Irish Setter Club 1988 Judge: Mrs W. Duynkerke
19. Reserve Challenge Certificate ISAE 1989 Judge: Mrs J. Coates
20. Reserve Challenge Certificate Crufts 1990 Judge: Mrs C. Heron

Junior Warrant

     
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Supergrass (6yrs) and dam Moyna April at Bardonhill (8yrs) 1987 Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass at Belfast ISC 198820 Res CC Photo: Duynkerke Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Photo: Mike Oakley Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass aged 18mths Photo: Foyle Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass-Progeny Class Winner SEISC Ch.Show 1990
Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass - Ozzie with Marita after Crufts veteran win 1990 Ozzie 1989 Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass - as a Junior Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Photo: Mike Oakley
Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass - as a Junior Ozzie as a puppy Photo: Garth Nicholls Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Best in Show Gundog Breeds Scotland 1983 Photo John Hartley Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Photo: Mike Oakley
3 Generations: Sh.Ch.Cornevon Stargem, Sh.Ch.Scarletti Cockney Rebel & Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Photo: Mike Oakley 1984 3 Generations: Sh.Ch.Cornevon Stargem, Sh.Ch.Scarletti Cockney Rebel & Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Photo: Mike Oakley 1984 Sh.Ch.Bardonhill Supergrass Photo: Mike Oakley    
Pedigree
ParentsGrandparentsGreat GrandparentsG Great Grandparents
Sh.Ch. Scarletti Cockney Rebel Sh.Ch. Cornevon Stargem Sh.Ch. Twoacres Troilus Sh.Ch. Wendover Gentleman
Musbury Melisande Of Twoacres
Sh.Ch. Cornevon Primrose Sh.Ch. Cornevon Prince Charming
Cornevon Snowbunting
Margretwoods Conductress Sh.Ch. Scotswood Barabbas Wendover Game
Scotswood Hot Sensation
Bridget Of Castleoak Gaelge Gaffer
Jessica Of Castleoak
Moyna April At Bardonhill Moyna Jamie Wendover Murcury Wendover Derrycarne Pink Champagne
Wendover Scarlet Girl Of Kerrydene
Moyna Miss Molly Sh.Ch. Twoacres Troilus
Sh.Ch. Morningstar Melanie
Sh.Ch. Rickerscot Bridget Maguire Sh.Ch. Scotswood Barabbas Wendover Game
Scotswood Hot Sensation
Rickerscot Clover Colleen Gwas Bach Of Ballyrobin
Sowerhill Sally