Sh.Ch. Shenanagin Some Might Say
it's Bardonhill JW

Travis

Dog - Born 25 August 1996
Breeder: Alister Watt
Owner: Marita Bott
KC/BVA HIP SCORE 7 : 5
KC/AHT DNA Tested PRA (rcd-1) free
KC/AHT DNA Tested CLAD-CLEAR
DNA Profiled
KC/BVA/ISDS Eye Scheme for Generalised Progressive Retinal Atrophy - Unaffected - Examined 01/10/05
  COI: 16.5%

previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider

Breeder Record
1. Born: 23/06/97 Dam: Bardonhill Kiss-Me-Quick 8 puppies
2.  Born 12/10/98 Dam: Settaside For Starter 4 puppies
3.  Born: 09/04/99 Dam: Wild Strawberry Fool 8 puppies
4.  Born: 10/08/99 Dam: Tagamago's Sweet Inspiration 10 puppies
5.  Born  23/09/99 Dam: Queen of The Nighr 8 puppies
6.  Born:  08/12/99 Dam Settaside Seldom Sober 13 puppies
7.  Born: 07/05/00 Dam: Cantara Waltz 13 puppies
8.  Born:  13/06/00 Dam Penwyn Truly 12 puppies
9.  Born: 01/02/01 Dam: Caispern Shannon Lass of Bridgella 9 puppies
10.Born: 15/02/01 Dam: Marksway Magic Flute 7 puppies
11.Born: 24/05/01 Dam: Kirkavagh Karaminta of Follidown 9 puppies
12.Born: 15/08/01 Dam: Brinara Scottish Affair 11 puppies
13.Born: 15/09/01 Dam: Glennara Foxglove 12 puppies
14.Born:  29/09/01 Dam: Morchale Aphrodite 12 puppies
15.Born:  20/10/01 Dam: Zymore Mignonette 12 puppies
16.Born: 16/01/02 Dam Margretwoods The Jean Genie 10 puppies
17.Born: 25/01/02 Dam: Anlory Red Beaujolais 11 puppies
18.Born: 11/03/02 Dam: Tatterslee Extra Special at Viana 12 puppies
19.Born: 02/04/02 Dam: Erinade Hangovet 10 puppies
20.Born: 19/04/02 Dam: Timadon Graceful 5 puppies
21.Born: 21/05/02 Dam Porchet Deep Secret 5 puppies
22.Born: 20/06/02 Dam Lochlorien Sunrise 2 puppies
23.Born: 09/07/02 Dam: Twoacres Flame 8 puppies
24 Born: 27/11/02 Dam: Moyna Mystique 9 puppies
25:Born: 11/03/03 Dam: Killarney Amazing Grace 6 puppies
26.Born: 17/03/03 Dam: Viana Red Katy 12 puppies
27.Born: 26/05/03 Dam: Kirkavagh Karaminta of Follidown 9 puppies
28.Born 27/06/03 Dam Timadon Graceful 8 puppies
29.Born: 20/07/03 Dam: Rappatty Whizzadora 12 puppies
30.Born: 19/08/03 Dam: Wendover Lorna 8 puppies
31.Born: 27/10/03 Dam Elaphill Wild Rise 7 puppies
32.Born: 27/01/04 Dam: Covarney Catanna 10 puppies
33.Born: 15/02/04 Dam: Sh.Ch.Amberwave Dazzle 11 puppies
34..Born: 22/03/04 Dam Serrula Cerise 2 puppies
35. Born: 11/10/04 Dam:Sh.Ch.Kirkavagh Kooyonga 5 puppies
36. Born:  09/11/04 Dam: Fernstart Irish Melody 10 puppies
37. Born: 04/04/05 Dam: Brayville Lady's Love 6 puppies
38. Born: 19/04/05 Dam: Moyna Mystique 4 puppies
39. Born:  27/07/05 Dam: Kirkavagh Fifnella 9 puppies
40. Born: 30/07/05 Dam: Sh.Ch,Kirkavagh Khaydara 11 puppies
41. Born:  22/08/05 Dam: Morning Gem 4 puppies
42. Born:  22/09/05 Dam: Lanstara Bedazzled 13 puppies
43. Born: 05/02/06 Dam: Country Belle of Wendover 9 puppies
44. Born: 28/02/06 Dam: Anlory Minervois 5 puppies
45 .Born:  20/06/06 Dam: Blushpearl Wine From Strathmead 11 puppies
46. Born:  05/09/06 Dam: Kirkavagh Lalibella 11 pupppies
47. Born:  23/10/06 Dam Corranroo Gypsey Dancer 10 puppies

Show Awards
KCSB No:1840CI
Junior Warrant
Challenge Certificate & BOB 2000 Southern Counties Judge:Mr B.Marshall
Challenge Certificate & BOB Leeds 2000 Judge:Mr D. Pike
Challenge Certificate & BOB Southern Counties 2001 & Gundog Group 4 –Judge:Mrs L.Davis
Challenge Certificate & BOB Richmond 2001 Judge:Mrs C.Schofield
Challenge Certificate & BIS MISS 2002 Judge:Mrs J. Holley
Challenge Certificate & BOB Crufts 2002 Judge:Mrs B.D.Berry
Challenge Certificate & BOB National Gundog 2002 Judge:Mrs P.E.Perriam
Challenge Certificate Midland Counties 2002 Judge:Mr G.Browne
Challenge Certificate Setter & Pointer 2002 Judge:Mrs L.Muir
Challenge Certificate & BIS South England Irish Setter Club 2003 Judge:Mrs C. Sheldon
Challenge Certificate & BOB & Winner of Gundog Group. Southern Counties 2003 Judge:Mrs L. Richardson
Challenge Certificate & BOB National Gundog 2003 Judge: Mrs G. Lewis
Challenge Certificate & BOB Darlington 2003 Judge: Mr B. Limpus
Challenge Certificate & BIS Midlands Irish Setter Society 2004 Judge: Mr P Armstrong
Reserve Challenge Certificate Bournemouth 1999 Judge:Mr G.Hogsflesh
Reserve Challenge Certificate National Gundog 2000 Judge: Mrs J. Northend
Reserve Challenge Certificate Border Union 2000 Judge: Mrs L. Muir
Reserve Challenge Certificate Windsor 2002 Judge:Mrs L.King
Reserve Challenge Certificate Irish Setter Club Wales 2002 Judge:Mr P.Rowlands
Reserve Challenge Certificate Leeds 2003 Judge: Mrs J.Northend
Reserve Challenge Certificate Irish Setter Association England 2004 Judge: Mrs Chorley-Newton
Best Veteran in Show Setter & Pointer Championship Show 2005

 

Pedigree
ParentsGrandparentsGreat GrandparentsG Great Grandparents
Sh.Ch. Thendara Kennedy Sh.Ch. Thendara Okay Yaa Sh.Ch. Clonageera Genesis Sh.Ch. Sowerhill Sahib
Sh.Ch. Clonageera Megan
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Sea Breeze Over Thendara Sh.Ch. Kerryfair Night Fever
Barleydale Ooh La La It's Bardonhill
Bardonhill Bikini Sh.Ch. Kerryfair Night Fever Sh.Ch. Sowerhill Sahib
Cornevon Spring Melody
Barleydale Ooh La La It's Bardonhill Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Supergrass
Barleydale Mopsa
Sh.Ch. Fetteresk Take That To Shenanagin Sh.Ch. Shenanagin Stockbroker Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Team Spirit At Wynjill Free Spirit Of Danaway
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Kiss-a-Gram
Sh.Ch. Shenanagin Sugar And Spice Wendover Raffles
Shenanagin Shilling
Fearnley Fire Fantasy Wendover Raffles Sh.Ch. Kerryfair Night Fever
Sh.Ch. Wendover Maid Marian
Sh.Ch. Bella Rosa Of Andana Sh.Ch. Sowerhill Satyr Of Fearnley
Fearnley Firefern